Oregon Elite Lacrosse
Showcasing Oregon's Top Female High School Lacrosse Players
 since 2003

Your Subtitle text

WE HUG TREES

DID YOU KNOW....
Since 2003, 27 of the 30 All Americans (and 33 of 43 Honorable Mentions) have played for OREGON ELITE




_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Where we are now...and where have we been 
 
Division I - William & Mary, U of Oregon, UC-Davis, SUNY-Stoneybrook, St. Mary's College (CA), Sienna, Detroit Mercy, Freso State, USC, Coastal Carolina, Cornell, Northwestern
 
Division II - Fort Lewis, Indiana Tech, Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD), Regis (CO), Fort Lewis, Colorado Mesa
 
Division III - Amherst,  Tufts, Messiah, Franklin and Marshall, Ohio-Weslyan, Colby, University of Redlands, Carthage College, Pacific University, Occidental, Goucher, UVM
 
Club teams - U of Oregon, USC, OSU, Boise St, BYU, BYU - Idaho, Colorado State, U of Colorado

International - Ireland
 
Notables....Elite Alum Kendall Guthrie (Indian Tech) named 2013 NWLL Player of the Year 

You will also see our former players around Oregon, giving back to the game as Refs and Coaches in the following programs: LO Youth, LO HS, Sunset, South Eugene, Clackamas, Southridge, Lincoln, Wilsonville, Eastside Youth Lacrosse, Wilson HS


_____________________________________________________________________________________________


Memory Lane
Remember the trips to Vail? Breckenridge?  Rebels?  The Cup of Soup?  Getting stuck in Atlanta?  Memories of teams past...enjoy the trip down memory lane!



2016                                                                                                     

Rowan Anderson Lake Oswego '18, Lily Culle Lake Oswego '19, Morgan Finklea West Linn '17 (Oregon), Emma Ferguson OES '17, Lauren Gilbert Lake Oswego '17 (Northwestern),  Janaye Godfrey Lincoln '17 (Illinois Wesleyan), Riley Hertford Lake Oswego '17 (USC), Garland Horwitz Lake Oswego '18, Catherine Lawliss OES '17 (Tufts), Carlie Leach Lake Oswego '18 (Oregon), McKinley Mullen Lake Oswego '19, Adina Mollusky '17 West Linn, Margaux Rajotte Jesuit '18 (UVM), Katherine Stell Lakeridge '17, Lucy Stout Lake Oswego '18
Rylee Sutherland Wilson '19, Kennah Watts Oregon City '18,  
Mattie Ziegler St. Mary's '17  






                                                                                      2015        


Hailey Bourchard '16 West Linn, Natalie Byrne '16 West inn (USC), Sam Castle '16 Lake Oswego, Lauren DeLancellotti '16 Lakeridge (Colorado Mesa), Morgan Finklea '17 West Linn (Oregon), Lauren Gilbert '17 Lake Oswego (Northwestern), Avery Hawes '17 Laker Oswego (colorado Mesa), Riley Hertford '17 Lake Oswego (USC), Zoe Kimel '16 Lake Oswego, Carlie Leach '18 Lake Oswego, Adina Mollusky '17 West Linn, Alex Monello '16 Wilsonville (Cornell), Athena Trames '16 Lincoln, Peyton van Allen '16 Lakeridge, Jocelyn Welberg '16 Wilsonville (Fort Lewis), Mattie Ziegle '17 St Mary's.
Reserves: Rowan Anderson '18 - Lake Oswego, Margot Flynn '16 - St. Mary's, Janaye Godfrey '17 Lincoln, Garland Horwitz '18 Lake Oswego, Katherine Stell '17 Lakeridge, Lucy Stout '18 Lake Oswego 





2014                                                                                                      

 Hailey Bouchard West Linn '16, Natalie Byrne West Linn '16, Samantha Castle Lake Oswego '16, Sophia Cowles Beaverton '16, Lauren deLancellotti Lakeridge '16, Morgan Finklea West Linn '17, Margot Flynn St Mary's '16, Lauren Gilbert Lake Oswego '17, Avery Hawes Lake Oswego '16, Riley Hertford Lake Oswego '17, Lauren Hiser Westview '16, Zoe Kiemel Lake Oswego '16, Adina Mollusky West Linn '17, Alex Monello Wilsonville '16, Emma Monson Westview '17, Katie O'Connor Westminster Academy (CT) '15, Madeline Reece Lake Oswego '15, Athena Trames Lincoln '16, Edna Waters St. Mary's '16, Jocelyn Welberg Wilsonville '16, Madison Willinhganz Lake Oswego '15, Mattie Ziegler St. Mary's '17




(2012 and 2013 team photos coming soon....sorry!  Technical issues...)




                                                                                         2011

Jazmine Agcaoili, West Linn; Megan Anderson, Southridge; Kat Carnevale, St Mary's Academy; Abbey Chimenti, Southridge; Suzanna Doak, St Mary's Academy; Alyssa Dragelin, Lake Oswego; Maren Dunlop, Century; Lydia Furrow, Liberty; Kirsten Hee, St Mary's Academy; Ellen Holt, St Mary's Academy;Tatum Johnson, Lake Oswego; Iris Lee, Westview; Grace Martin, St Mary's Academy; Lilly Newman, Lake Oswego ; Libby Nielson, Lake Oswego; Carly Smoke, Beaverton; Paige Timberg, Lake Oswego
 








2010 - Vail Bronze Champions

Megan Anderson Southridge '11; Shelby Anderson Sherwood '11; Hannah Bellenbaum Lake Oswego '11; Beth Calderwood Sunset '11; Holly Cisneros Oregon City '11; Fiona Dearth Wilson '11; Catie Ellis Lakeridge '12; Cara Glabau Lakeridge '11; Nicole Hamburger Sherwood '11; Kirsten Hee St Mary’s '12; Dana Kilsby Lake Oswego '11; Tessa Keuler Oregon City '11; Ceara Leo Wilson '11; Morgan Powers Jesuit '11; Libby Nielsen Lake Oswego '12; Paige Timberg Lake Oswego '12; Emyln Foxen (St Mary’s  '12*  Injured / DNP; AZ only: Tatum Johnson Lake Oswego '12, Kat Carnevale St Mary's '12







                                                           2009

Simone Anter (Southridge '10), Kelly Bartz (Lakeridge '10), Shelly Bohrer (Oregon City '11), Holly Cisneros (Oregon City '11), Fiona Dearth (Wilson '11) Allie Debruhl (Lakeridge '10), Haley Fauvelle (Lakeridge '10), Kendall Guthrie (Lake Oswego '10), Sohayla Horani (Tigard '11), Tessa Keuler (Oregon City '11) Dana Kilsby (Lake Oswego '11), Allison Loeb(Liberty '10), KK McCaslin (Wilson '10), Amy Schlesinger (Lake Oswego '10), Tracey Steinmetz (Century '10), Megan Swindells (Lake Oswego '10) Kayla Warfield (OES '10)







2008                                                   

Kelly Bartz (Lakeridge '10),  Katherine Bruce (Tigard '09), Susanna Cai (Sunset '10), Allie Debruhl (Lakeridge '10), Haley Fauvelle (Lakeridge '10),  Maddie Garcia (Oregon City '09),  Evan Goldsmith (Lake Oswego '09), Stephanie Howell (OES '09), Hannah Huber (Southridge '09), Alexa Jellison (Sunset '09), Ali Loeb (Liberty '10) KK McCaslin (Wilson '10), Amy Schlesinger (Lake Oswego '10), Cristen Shope (Sheldon '09), Jenna Steele (West Linn '09), Megan Swindells (Lake Oswego '10), Lindsey Tsai (Liberty '09), Kayla Warfield (OES '10)








                                                                                                  2007


Anna Berne (Lake Oswego), Taryn Burns (Westview), Allyson Burk (Westview), Erika Busch (West Linn), Catherine Davidson (St. Mary's), Emily Fuller (Lake Oswego),  Maddie Garcia (Oregon City), Emily Gray (Sheldon), Alexia Hincks (Wilson), Solveig Lee (West Linn), Danielle Mistler (Mtn. View),  Kenzie Place (Lake Oswego), Julie Rilling (Westview), Amy Schlesinger (Lake Oswego), Lindsay Wagner (Lakeridge). 
 






2006                                                                                                   
 
Julie Baker (Westview), Carolyn Biemer (Lincoln), Allyson Burk (Westview), Caroline Corbett (Lake Oswego), Catherine Davidson (St. Mary's), Claire Draudt (Lincoln), Emily Fuller (Lake Oswego), Lauren Groth (Lake Oswego), Anna Kessler (Grant), Kelsey McCarty (West Linn), Katie O'Donnell (St. Mary's), Kelsey Perkins (Lincoln), Jacqueline Reece (Lake Oswego), Sally Roberts (St. Mary's), Keri Robertson (West Linn), Jenna Starr (Lincoln), Lindsay Wagner (Lakeridge), Sarah Wells (Lincoln).
 









                                                                                                    2005

Christine Castle (Southridge), Claire Draudt (Lincoln), Hailey Flanigan (St.Mary's), Caitlin Grimwood (St. Mary's), Karen Hansen (Westview), Sarah Hederson (Oregon City), Laura Hewitt (Lincoln), Kayli Hoogestraat (West Linn), Morgan Marjama (Lake Oswego), Ali Mitchell (West Linn), Katie Muller (Lakeridge), Katie O'Donnell (St. Mary's), Kelsey Perkins (Lincoln), Sally Roberts (St. Mary's), Sophie Roullet (Lincoln), Devon Scott (Lincoln), Catie Strahorn - Brown (Lincoln), Alexa Welle (West Linn).
 











2004                                                                                                      

Katelin Billups (Lakeridge), Elli Cramer (Lakeridge), Ali Draudt (Lincoln), Abigail Feltner (Westview), Liza Gilmore (West Linn-Wilsonville), Laura Hewitt (Lincoln), Kayli Hogestraat (West Linn-Wilsonville), Kelsey Lake (Lake Oswego), Shelly Lorts (Sunset), Morgan Majama (Lake Oswego), Kath Minor (West Linn-Wilsonville), Katie Muller (Lakeridge), Aislyn Neish (Sunset), Lindsay Pierce (Sunset), Siobhan Sanders (Sunset), Catie Strahorn-Brown (Lincoln), Emily Ullom (St. Mary's), Kate Wagner (St. Mary's), Kendra Williams (Wilson)
 








                                                                                          2003

Asheley Beghtel (Southridge), Katelin Billups (Lakeridge), Maddie Dill (Sunset), Ali Draudt (Lincoln), Joy Eckman (West Linn-Wislonville), Abbi Feltner (Westview),  Liza Gilmore (West Linn-Wilsonville), PJ Hainley (West Linn-Wilsonville), Allison Hosek (Southridge), Kelsey Lake (Lake Oswego), Kath Minor (West Linn-Wislonville), Alex Oetken (West Linn-Wislonville), Siobhan Sanders (Sunset), Catie Strahorn-Brown (Lincoln), Katie Tarlow (Lake Oswego),  Kate Wagner (St. Mary's)
 

Website Builder